Trump Administration 01/17 hires --Organization Name Position Grade
272 Management and Budget James Herz Advisor GS-15
150 Homeland Security Matt Hayden Advisor GS 14
151 Homeland Security Jon Feere Advisor GS 15
152 Homeland Security Katie Gorka Advisor GS 15
153 Homeland Security Tracy Short Advisor GS 15
154 Homeland Security Thomas Szold Advisor GS-12
155 Homeland Security Erin Waters Advisor GS-12
157 Homeland Security Elizabeth Johnson Advisor GS-14
158 Homeland Security Emily Newman Advisor GS-14
159 Homeland Security John Barsa Advisor GS-15
160 Homeland Security Brent Bombach Advisor GS-15
161 Homeland Security James Johnson Advisor GS-15
162 Homeland Security Julie Kirchner Advisor GS-15
163 Homeland Security Kathy Nuebel Kovarik Advisor GS-15
164 Homeland Security Scott Krause Advisor GS-15
165 Homeland Security Lora Ries Advisor GS-15
166 Homeland Security Chad Wolf Advisor GS-15
173 Homeland Security Harold Hanson Advisor Senior Exec Services
174 Homeland Security Craig Symons Advisor GS?
266 Management and Budget Charles Dankert Advisor GS-13
267 Management and Budget Ron Wilson Advisor GS-13
269 Management and Budget John Gray Advisor GS-15
270 Management and Budget Marcus Peacock Advisor GS-15
271 Management and Budget Michael Williams Advisor GS-15
275 Management and Budget Russell Vought Advisor Senior Exec Services
368 Treasury Wrennal-Montes Sarah Advisor GS-13
369 Treasury Smith Andrew Advisor GS-14
370 Treasury Mkrtchian Edgar Advisor GS-14
371 Treasury Chung Jason Advisor GS-14
372 Treasury Schlagenhauf Jeffrey Advisor GS-14
373 Treasury Hauptman Kyle Advisor GS-14
374 Treasury Claver-Carone Mauricio Advisor GS-14
375 Treasury Unger Seth Advisor GS-14
376 Treasury Pavlick Stephen Advisor GS-14
77 Energy Brett Fetterly Assistant to the Secretary GS-11
78 Energy Sam Buchan Assistant to the Secretary GS-12
79 Energy Travis Fisher Assistant to the Secretary GS-13
80 Energy Patrick Johnson Assistant to the Secretary GS-13
81 Energy Taylor Playforth Assistant to the Secretary GS-13
82 Energy Kyle Yunaska Assistant to the Secretary GS-13
84 Energy Tristan Abbey Assistant to the Secretary GS-14
85 Energy Stanley Gerdes Assistant to the Secretary GS-14
88 Energy Joshua Campbell Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
89 Energy Martin Dannenfelser Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
90 Energy William Greene Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
91 Energy Roger Jarrell Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
92 Energy Suzanne Jaworowski Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
93 Energy Mark Maddox Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
94 Energy Daniel Simmons Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
95 Energy Cathy Tripodi Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
96 Energy Dan Wilmot Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
362 Transportation Marianne McInerney Assistant to the Secretary and Director of Public Affairs Senior Exec Services
316 Small Business Admin. Joe Shepard Associate Administrator for Investment and Innovation Senior Exec Services
226 Justice Lauren Goldschmidt Attorney Advisor GS-11
172 Homeland Security Kirstjen Nielsen Chief of Staff Senior Exec Services
361 Transportation Michael Britt Chief of Staff Senior Exec Services
235 Justice Rachael Parker Chief of Staff and Counsel GS-15
302 Office of the Secretary of Defense Kevin Sweeney Chief of Staff to the Secretary and Deputy Secretary of Defense Senior Exec Services
1 Agriculture Jody Cummins Confidential Assistant GS-11
2 Agriculture Joseph Gilson Confidential Assistant GS-11
3 Agriculture Bethany Hudson Confidential Assistant GS-11
4 Agriculture David Matthews Confidential Assistant GS-11
5 Agriculture Campbell Shuford Confidential Assistant GS-11
6 Agriculture Nicholas Westcott Confidential Assistant GS-11
8 Agriculture David Blair Confidential Assistant GS-12
9 Agriculture Nicholas Brusky Confidential Assistant GS-12
10 Agriculture Carly Couture Confidential Assistant GS-12
11 Agriculture Brock Densel Confidential Assistant GS-12
12 Agriculture Christopher OHagan Confidential Assistant GS-12
13 Agriculture Tim Page Confidential Assistant GS-12
14 Agriculture Kevin Jayne Confidential Assistant GS-13
15 Agriculture William Russell Confidential Assistant GS-13
16 Agriculture Joshua Whitehouse Confidential Assistant GS-13
36 Commerce Austin Browning Confidential Assistant GS-7
37 Commerce Michael Burgess Confidential Assistant GS-9
262 Management and Budget Kerrie Carr Confidential Assistant GS-11
263 Management and Budget Douglas Sellers Confidential Assistant GS-11
265 Management and Budget John Baker Confidential Assistant GS-13
304 Personnel Management Madeline Burr Confidential Assistant GS-11
364 Treasury Weyeneth Taylor Confidential Assistant GS-11
62 Education Beatriz Ramos Confidential Assistant to Secretary GS-12
59 Education Michael Oberlies Confidential Assistant to the Secretary GS-11
60 Education Patrick Sheenan Confidential Assistant to the Secretary GS-11
61 Education Gillum Ferguson Confidential Assistant to the Secretary GS-12
227 Justice Jonathan Berry Counsel GS-14
228 Justice Chad Mizelle Counsel GS-14
229 Justice Scott Stewart Counsel GS-14
232 Justice Gary Barnett Counsel GS-15
233 Justice Michael Murray Counsel GS-15
234 Justice Matthew Sheehan Counsel GS-15
231 Justice Rachael Tucker Counsel GS-15
246 Justice John Gore Deputy Assistant Attorney General Civil Rights Senior Exec Services
245 Justice Trevor McFadden Deputy Assistant Attorney General Criminal Division Senior Exec Services
244 Justice Brett Talley Deputy Assistant Attorney General to Office of Legal Policy Senior Exec Services
171 Homeland Security Alan Metzler Deputy COS, Ops Senior Exec Services
7 Agriculture Turner Bridgforth Deputy White House Liaison GS-12
360 Transportation Ruth Knouse Director of Executive Secretariat Senior Exec Services
359 Transportation Todd Inman Director of Operations Senior Exec Services
41 Consumer Product Safety Commission Julia Erin Richardson†† Director, Office of Congressional Relations GS-15
39 Commerce Earl Comstock Director, Office of Policy and Strategic Planning Senior Exec Services
35 Commerce Todd Abrajano Director, Office of White House Liaison GS-15
156 Homeland Security Mario Flores Director, Trips and Advance GS-13
300 Office of the Secretary of Defense Timothy Jost DoD Special Assistant Senior Exec Services
301 Office of the Secretary of Defense James Trainor DoD Special Assistant Senior Exec Services
98 Energy G. Michael Brown Executive Advisor Senior Exec Services
349 Transportation Erika Baum Executive Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
42 Consumer Product Safety Commission Patricia Hines Adkins†† Executive Director Senior Exec Services
384 US Trade Rep. Stephen Vaughn General Counsel Senior Exec Services
348 Transportation James Owens Legal Advisor to the General Counsel GS-15
43 Defense Deborah James* not specified GS?
44 Defense Christopher Johnson* not specified GS?
45 Defense Derek Maurer* not specified GS?
46 Defense Robert Scher* not specified GS?
47 Education Nathan Bailey* not specified GS?
48 Education Michael Brickman* not specified GS?
49 Education Michael Chamberlain* not specified GS?
50 Education Sarah Delahunty* not specified GS?
51 Education Matthew Frendewey* not specified GS?
52 Education Ebony Lee* not specified GS?
53 Education Jeffrey Riemer* not specified GS?
54 Education Laura Rigas* not specified GS?
55 Education Neil Ruddock III* not specified GS?
56 Education Lee Simmons* not specified GS?
57 Education Jana Toner* not specified GS?
58 Education Teresa Unrue* not specified GS?
198 Interior Thomas Baptiste* not specified GS?
199 Interior Megan Bloomgren* not specified GS?
200 Interior Ryan Nichols* not specified GS?
337 Transportation Allison Moore Press Secretary GS-13
243 Justice Tom Wheeler Principal Deouty Assistant Attorney General Civil Rights Division Senior Exec Services
242 Justice Chad Readler Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General Civil Division Senior Exec Services
241 Justice Jeff Wood Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General ENRD Senior Exec Services
240 Justice Curtis Gannon Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General Office of Legal Counsel Senior Exec Services
239 Justice Ryan Newman Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General Office of Legal Policy Senior Exec Services
238 Justice Jesse Panuccio Principal Deputy Associate Attorney General Senior Exec Services
237 Justice Noel Francisco Principal Deputy Solicitor General Senior Exec Services
83 Energy Bob Haus Public Affairs Specialist GS-14
87 Energy Sarah Habansky Public Affairs Specialist GS-15
31 Agriculture Heidi Green Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
34 Commerce James Edelen Senior Advisor GS-13
100 Environmental Protection David Kreutzer Senior Advisor GS-15
101 Environmental Protection Layne Bangerter Senior Advisor GS-15
102 Environmental Protection Patrick Davis Senior Advisor GS-15
103 Environmental Protection Douglas Ericksen Senior Advisor GS-15
104 Environmental Protection Justin Schwab Senior Advisor GS-15
105 Environmental Protection George Sugiyama Senior Advisor GS-15
107 Environmental Protection Holly Greaves Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
108 Environmental Protection David Schnare Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
111 General Services Admin. Thomas Stoner Senior Advisor GS-12
112 General Services Admin. Michael Downing Senior Advisor GS-14
113 General Services Admin. Phillip Hart Senior Advisor GS-15
114 General Services Admin. John Jaggers† Senior Advisor GS-15
115 General Services Admin. Michael Solomon Senior Advisor GS-15
186 Housing and Urban Development Robert Bowes Senior Advisor GS-15
187 Housing and Urban Development David Byrd Senior Advisor GS-15
188 Housing and Urban Development Susan Dubin Senior Advisor GS-15
189 Housing and Urban Development Michael Nason Senior Advisor GS-15
190 Housing and Urban Development Timothy Petty Senior Advisor GS-15
191 Housing and Urban Development William Russell Senior Advisor GS-15
192 Housing and Urban Development Nora Fitzpatrice Senior Advisor GS-16
194 Housing and Urban Development Deidre Bass Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
195 Housing and Urban Development Sheila Greenwood Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
196 Housing and Urban Development Lynne Patton Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
197 Housing and Urban Development Shermichael Singleton† Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
264 Management and Budget Daniel Hanlon Senior Advisor GS-13
268 Management and Budget Emma Doyle Senior Advisor GS-15
273 Management and Budget Jeffrey Freeland Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
274 Management and Budget Brenton McNeely Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
314 Small Business Admin. Nate Miller Senior Advisor GS-15
322 State Michael Dougherty Senior Advisor GS-15
323 State Charles Glazer Senior Advisor GS-15
324 State Julia Haller Senior Advisor GS-15
325 State Christina Perrone Senior Advisor GS-15
326 State Pamela Pryor Senior Advisor GS-15
327 State Robert Wasinger Senior Advisor GS-15
328 State John Eanes Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
329 State Matthew Mowers Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
330 State Margaret Peterlin Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
333 Trade and Development Peter Barrett Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
380 Treasury Phillips Craig Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
381 Treasury Miller Eli Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
382 Treasury Rubinstein Reed Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
383 US Trade Rep. Yecheil Feit Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
387 Veterans Affairs Lawrence Connell Senior Advisor GS-15
388 Veterans Affairs Brooks Tucker Senior Advisor GS-15
393 Veterans Affairs Bert Mizusawa Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
394 Veterans Affairs Jacquelyn Hayes-Byrd* Senior Advisor GS?
386 Veterans Affairs Peter O'Rourke Senior Advisor Appeal Mod GS-15
76 Education Stanley Buchesky Senior Advisor Budget and Finance Senior Exec Services
358 Transportation Keith Nelson Senior Advisor for Budget and Programs Senior Exec Services
357 Transportation Michael Powers Senior Advisor for Management and Budget Senior Exec Services
356 Transportation Laura Genero Senior Advisor for Strategic Communications Senior Exec Services
313 Small Business Admin. Lucia Castellano Senior Advisor to AA for OFO GS-15
310 Small Business Admin. Eric Reece Jones Senior Advisor to Admin GS-14
30 Agriculture Donald Gutman Senior Advisor to OCFO Senior Exec Services
29 Agriculture Stephen Vaden Senior Advisor to OGC Senior Exec Services
28 Agriculture Larry Young Senior Advisor to the Secretary Senior Exec Services
75 Education Joshua Venable Senior Advisor to the Secretary Senior Exec Services
146 Health and Human Services Timothy Clark Senior Advisor to the Secretary Senior Exec Services
147 Health and Human Services Heather Flick Senior Advisor to the Secretary Senior Exec Services
148 Health and Human Services Lance Leggitt Senior Advisor to the Secretary Senior Exec Services
149 Health and Human Services Keagan Lenihan Senior Advisor to the Secretary Senior Exec Services
355 Transportation Tamara Somerville Senior Advisor to the Secretary Senior Exec Services
392 Veterans Affairs Darin Selnick Senior Advisor VHA, Policy and Planning Senior Exec Services
391 Veterans Affairs Lynda Davis Senior Advisor, Veteran Experience Senior Exec Services
110 Export-Import Bank Troy Fuhriman Senior Counsel SL
236 Justice David Rybicki Senior Counselor Senior Exec Services
282 NASA Gregory Kennedy Senior Financial Advisor Senior Exec Services
74 Education Jason Botel Senior White House Advisor Senior Exec Services
97 Energy Wells Griffith Senior White House Advisor Senior Exec Services
170 Homeland Security Frank Wuco Senior White House Advisor Senior Exec Services
315 Small Business Admin. Mary Anne Bradfield Senior White House Advisor Senior Exec Services
27 Agriculture Samuel Clovis Senior White House Advisor Senior Exec Services
38 Commerce Eric Branstad Senior White House Advisor Senior Exec Services
106 Environmental Protection Donald Benton Senior White House Advisor Senior Exec Services
117 General Services Admin. John St. John Senior White House Advisor Senior Exec Services
193 Housing and Urban Development Maren Kasper Senior White House Advisor Senior Exec Services
261 Labor Wayne Palmer Senior White House Advisor Senior Exec Services
281 NASA Erik Noble Senior White House Advisor Senior Exec Services
354 Transportation Anthony Pugliese Senior White House Advisor Senior Exec Services
389 Veterans Affairs Thomas Leinenkugel Senior White House Advisor Senior Exec Services
390 Veterans Affairs Matthew Miller Senior White House Advisor Senior Exec Services
168 Homeland Security Kevin Carroll Special Advisor Senior Exec Services
169 Homeland Security Gene Hamilton Special Advisor Senior Exec Services
340 Transportation Christopher Hess Special Advisor GS-14
347 Transportation Matthew Kopko Special Advisor GS-15
353 Transportation Wendy Gehring Special Advisor Senior Exec Services
377 Treasury Sandoval Camilo Special Advisor GS-15
378 Treasury Bohigian David Special Advisor GS-15
379 Treasury Stein Eric Special Advisor GS-15
309 Small Business Admin. Anthony Paranzino Special Advisor to COS GS-11
346 Transportation Willis Morris Special Advisor to the Chief of Staff GS-15
299 Office of the Secretary of Defense Sally Donnelly Special Advisor to the Secretary of Defense Senior Exec Services
321 State Katheryn Wellner Special Advisor to Transition GS-15
17 Agriculture Brian Dansel Special Assistant GS-14
18 Agriculture Thayer Verschoor Special Assistant GS-14
20 Agriculture Joe Alexander Special Assistant GS-15
21 Agriculture George Dunlop Special Assistant GS-15
22 Agriculture Dino LaVerghetta Special Assistant GS-15
23 Agriculture Russell Laird Special Assistant GS-15
24 Agriculture Cameron Quinn Special Assistant GS-15
25 Agriculture James Renne Special Assistant GS-15
26 Agriculture Michawn Rich Special Assistant GS-15
33 Agriculture Auria McAlicher* Special Assistant GS?
118 Health and Human Services Juanita Balenger Special Assistant GS-11
119 Health and Human Services Dolly (Mari) Moorhead Special Assistant GS-11
120 Health and Human Services Steven Valentine Special Assistant GS-11
121 Health and Human Services Mary Powers Special Assistant GS-12
122 Health and Human Services Beth Tignor Special Assistant GS-12
123 Health and Human Services Kyle Zebley Special Assistant GS-12
124 Health and Human Services Brady Brookes Special Assistant GS-13
125 Health and Human Services Kamran Daravi Special Assistant GS-13
126 Health and Human Services Carla DiBlasio Special Assistant GS-13
127 Health and Human Services Tyler McGuffee Special Assistant GS-13
128 Health and Human Services Amanda Street Special Assistant GS-13
129 Health and Human Services Alexander Aramanda Special Assistant GS-14
130 Health and Human Services Alexandra Campau Special Assistant GS-14
131 Health and Human Services Darcie Johnston Special Assistant GS-14
132 Health and Human Services Matthew Lloyd Special Assistant GS-14
133 Health and Human Services Marie Meszaros Special Assistant GS-14
134 Health and Human Services Patrick Murphy Special Assistant GS-14
135 Health and Human Services Heidi Stirrup Special Assistant GS-14
136 Health and Human Services Anna Abram Special Assistant GS-15
137 Health and Human Services Matthew Bowman Special Assistant GS-15
138 Health and Human Services John Brooks Special Assistant GS-15
139 Health and Human Services John Kalavritinos Special Assistant GS-15
140 Health and Human Services Brian Neale Special Assistant GS-15
141 Health and Human Services Randolph Pate Special Assistant GS-15
142 Health and Human Services Anna Pilato Special Assistant GS-15
143 Health and Human Services Nina Schaefer Special Assistant GS-15
144 Health and Human Services Laura Trueman Special Assistant GS-15
175 Housing and Urban Development Angela Beckles Special Assistant GS-11
176 Housing and Urban Development Alexander Coffey Special Assistant GS-11
177 Housing and Urban Development Barbara Gruson Special Assistant GS-12
178 Housing and Urban Development Mason Alexander Special Assistant GS-13
179 Housing and Urban Development Victoria Barton Special Assistant GS-13
180 Housing and Urban Development Stephanie Holderfield Special Assistant GS-13
181 Housing and Urban Development Gregory Holmes Special Assistant GS-13
182 Housing and Urban Development Jonathan McCall Special Assistant GS-13
183 Housing and Urban Development Elvis Solivan Special Assistant GS-14
184 Housing and Urban Development Richard Youngblood Special Assistant GS-14
283 Office of the Secretary of Defense Holly Lane Special Assistant GS-12
284 Office of the Secretary of Defense Justin Johnson Special Assistant GS-13
285 Office of the Secretary of Defense Amber Smith Special Assistant GS-14
286 Office of the Secretary of Defense Thomas Williams Special Assistant GS-14
287 Office of the Secretary of Defense Anthony DeMartino Special Assistant GS-15
288 Office of the Secretary of Defense Michael Egan Special Assistant GS-15
289 Office of the Secretary of Defense Edmund Giambastiani Special Assistant GS-15
290 Office of the Secretary of Defense Earl Matthews Special Assistant GS-15
291 Office of the Secretary of Defense Justin Mikolay Special Assistant GS-15
292 Office of the Secretary of Defense Christopher Shank Special Assistant GS-15
293 Office of the Secretary of Defense William Turenne Special Assistant GS-15
294 Office of the Secretary of Defense Jonathan Ullyot Special Assistant GS-15
295 Office of the Secretary of Defense Molly Walsh Special Assistant GS-15
296 Office of the Secretary of Defense Sergio de la Pena Special Assistant GS-15
305 Personnel Management Kathleen Bullock Special Assistant GS-12
307 Personnel Management Carrie Cabelka Special Assistant GS-15
317 State Amanda Middlemas Special Assistant GS-13
318 State Matthew Flynn Special Assistant GS-14
319 State Katherine Giblin Special Assistant GS-14
320 State Jennifer Hazelton Special Assistant GS-14
331 Trade and Development Ryan Leppert Special Assistant GS-11
332 Trade and Development Randall Gentry Special Assistant GS-14
334 Transportation David Nicholas Yonkovich Special Assistant GS-11
363 Treasury Brennan Bridget Special Assistant GS-11
365 Treasury Myers John Special Assistant GS-12
366 Treasury Perdue Jon Special Assistant GS-12
367 Treasury Barrow William Special Assistant GS-12
350 Transportation Owen Morgan Special Assistant (Briefing Book) GS-9
339 Transportation Barry Plans Special Assistant for Digital Strategy GS-14
345 Transportation George Hittner Special Assistant for External Affairs GS-15
343 Transportation Mark Sanborn Special Assistant for Governmental Affairs GS-15
344 Transportation Loren Smith Special Assistant for Governmental Affairs GS-15
312 Small Business Admin. ZVI Rosen Special Assistant for Legal Affairs GS-15
336 Transportation Holly Lewis Special Assistant for Scheduling GS-13
342 Transportation Tina Henry Special Assistant for Scheduling GS-15
341 Transportation Finch Fulton Special Assistant for Transportation Policy GS-15
298 Office of the Secretary of Defense Michael Duffey Special Assistant for White House Liaison Senior Exec Services
352 Transportation Jeb Wilkinson Special Assistant of Advance Senior Exec Services
276 NASA Brandon Eden Special Assistant to the Administrator GS-15
277 NASA Rodney Liesveld Special Assistant to the Administrator GS-15
278 NASA Jeffrey Waksman Special Assistant to the Administrator GS-15
279 NASA Jennifer Wang Special Assistant to the Administrator GS-15
338 Transportation Monica Chinn Special Assistant to the Executive Secretariat GS-14
63 Education Alexandra Hudson Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-13
64 Education Deborah Cox-Roush Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
65 Education Kevin Eck Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
66 Education Holly Ham Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
67 Education Ronald Holden Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
68 Education Amy Jones Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
69 Education Andrew Kossack Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
70 Education Cody Reynolds Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
71 Education Eric Ventimiglia Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
72 Education Jerry Ward Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
73 Education Patrick Young Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
201 Interior Natalie Davis Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-11
202 Interior Amanda Kaster Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-11
203 Interior Benjamin Keel Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-12
204 Interior James Schindler Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-12
205 Interior Christine Bauserman Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-13
206 Interior Micah Chambers Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-13
207 Interior Marshall Critchfield Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-13
208 Interior Thomas Dickens Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-13
209 Interior Timothy Williams Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-13
210 Interior Russell Roddy Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-14
211 Interior Heather Swift Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-14
213 Interior Kathleen Benedetto Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
214 Interior Scott Cameron Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
215 Interior James Cason Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
216 Interior Nancy Guiden Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
217 Interior Casey Hammond Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
218 Interior Scott Hommel Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
219 Interior Virginia Johnson Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
220 Interior Daniel Jorjani Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
221 Interior Katharine MacGregor Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
222 Interior Downey Magallanes Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
223 Interior Lori Mashburn Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
224 Interior Ricky Puckett Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
225 Interior Melissa Simpson Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
247 Labor Timothy Lineberger Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-11
248 Labor Patrick Mannix Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-11
249 Labor Gavin Smith Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-11
250 Labor James O'Connell Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-12
251 Labor Jilian Rogers Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-13
252 Labor Eric Evans Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-14
253 Labor Byron Anderson Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
254 Labor Curtis Ellis Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
255 Labor Janelle Gardner Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
256 Labor Nathan Mehrens Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
257 Labor James Sherk Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
258 Labor Mark Zelden Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-15
260 Labor Geoffrey Burr Special Assistant to the Secretary Senior Exec Services
335 Transportation Melissa Fwu Special Assistant to the Secretary GS-12
385 Veterans Affairs Lydia Blaha Special Assistant/Deputy Press Secretary GS-12
40 Consumer Product Safety Commission Scott Wolfson†† Supervisory Public Affairs Specialist GS-15
19 Agriculture Thomas Midanek White House Liaison GS-15
32 Agriculture Brenton McNeely* White House Liaison GS?
86 Energy Joseph Uddo White House Liaison GS-15
99 Environmental Protection Charles Munoz White House Liaison GS-15
109 Export-Import Bank Jesse Law White House Liaison SL
116 General Services Admin. Emily Murphy White House Liaison Senior Exec Services
167 Homeland Security Tiffany Cissna White House Liaison Senior Exec Services
185 Housing and Urban Development Andrew Hughes White House Liaison GS-15
230 Justice Mary Blanche Hankey White House Liaison GS-15
259 Labor Robert Buzzuto White House Liaison Senior Exec Services
280 NASA Gregory Autry White House Liaison Senior Exec Services
303 ONDCP Emily Mallory White House Liaison GS-12
306 Personnel Management Aaron Willard White House Liaison GS-15
311 Small Business Admin. Matt Parker White House Liaison GS-15
351 Transportation Kirk Bell White House Liaison Senior Exec Services
145 Health and Human Services Paula Stannard White House Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services
212 Interior Douglas Domenech White House Senior Advisor GS-15
297 Office of the Secretary of Defense Bradley Byers White House Senior Advisor Senior Exec Services